Westport Police Athletic League-WPAL is a non-profit organization in Westport, CT. Offering youth athletic programs, educational scholarships and community events such as, WPAl Ice Rink at Longshore, Independence Day Fireworks Show at Compo Beach.Youth s

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

PARTICIPATION  UPDATE - as of 01/14/2022

 

ALL INDOOR SPORTS PROGRAMS WILL RESUME JANUARY 18,2022


 


2021-22 Basketball Team Selections

 

GIRLS 8

Emma Asiel - Marley Belzer - Charlotte Booth - Riley Gullans

Freya Harvey - Maddie Johnson - Sadie Katzner

Reese Rein - Taylor Sloditskie - Nicole Tooker - Sarah Von Dohlen

 

GIRLS 7

Lily Ashford - Riley Caney - Addison Dennett - Liv Gaines

Camilla Garfield - Isabella Grimm - Beatrice Lundberg – Neave Mulvey

Sienna Schwartz - Samantha Selig - Chloe Smith

 

GIRLS 6

Georgia Allen -  Maeve Best - Jayden Blatt

Naomi Fridman - Cari Gordon - Daniella Hill – Claire McInerney

Kiera Reilly - Emily Shiel - Addison Talbott

 

GIRLS 5

Millie DiGiovanni - Emma Driscoll - Hayley Fallquist - Lillian Hallett

Presley Heyer - Olivia Lambert - Caitlin Martire

Scarlett Mermagen – Mia Tankel - Amelie Thomas - Hope Vengrow

 

GIRLS 4 NAVY

Daniela Carpi - Alexa Eisen - Chloe Katzner

McKenna Kelsey - Anna Matviyenko - Margaret Menninger 

Allyson Post - Dylan Post – Elle Schwartz - Olivia Wollowick

 

GIRLS 4 SKY

Sloane Dearborn - Rebecca Dennett - Christina Glekas

Drew McInerney - Phoebe Morris - Julia Natarajan 

Katherine Orr - Remi Rutstein – Olivia Talbott - Paige Toeplitz

 

 


 

BOYS 8 BLUE

Sam Clachko - Zach Fallquist – Samson Heyer

Drew Hill - Aman Islam - Emmanuel Jouissance - Jake McGeehan

Jared Sale - Jackson Talbott - Mason Tobias

 

BOYS 8 WHITE

Nathaniel Bernstein - Will Briggs - Adriano Carpi – Owen Goldfarb

Graham Griffin – Charlie Holleman – Jack Jacob

Gavin Mayr - Gus Palmer – Mickey Ross - Oliver Vynerib

 

BOYS 7 BLUE

Max Benke - Greyson Downes - Austin Heyer

Declan Jandora - Dhilan Lowman - Nate Maurillo - James Moneyhon

Thomas Scott - Reid Stanton - Asher Vengrow

 

BOYS 7 WHITE

Jonah Bomback – Aaron Fortunoff – Owen Green - Jonathon Greenspan

Emmett Hallett - Charlie Hannon – Nate Hammond

Ethan Katzner - Matthew Nourie – Aaron Schorr - Ryder Sklar

 

BOYS 6 BLUE

Levi Belzer - Grant Bozeman - Tyler Gorin 

Christopher Healy - Lucas Klein - Quinn Levinson - Declan Mayr

Case Robinson - Dylan Seymour - Nolan Walters

 

 BOYS 6 WHITE

Harlan Bauer - Patrick Brennan - Caden Ceman - William Fischer

James Fisher - Dylan Corbett - Cameron Herold 

Mateo Riera - Beckett Seymour - Grant Theisinger - Harrison Walsh

 

 BOYS 5 BLUE

Cameron Benton - Brody Chlupsa - Bumper Christoph - Miles Delorier

TJ Hegarty - Wyatt Johnson - Christopher Lambert

Luke Moneyhon - Mason Potack - Noah Smith - Micah Turner

 

BOYS 5 WHITE

Ryder Flaherty – Auggie Francis – Russell Guglielmi – Rhys Hack

James Hack – Spencer Lebowitz - Trey Mancusi-Ungaro

Philipos Pendarakis - Jasper Robinson – Mason Rosenberg – Sawyer Stoutenburg

 

BOYS 4

Ryan Dennett – Andrew Freeman – Ryder Hauser – Jack Jaramillo

Apollo Laitmon – Walter Lundberg - Trey Matri - Eli Moneyhon

Luke Shiel - Brian Sine – Everett Toi – Wes Walters

 

____________________________________